find-us-on-teamapp.png

Mordialloc Community Centre

115A Warren Rd. Parkdale, 3195

TEAMS

 

Mordy Flyers offers teams for both boys and girls , starting from Under 9's through to Under 21's.

Below are our 2019/2020 Summer Season Teams.

Please make sure you send us your team photos so we can upload onto the website.

 

Email your team photos to: mordyflyers@mordicc.org.au  

Under 9 Girls ladybugs

Coach - Luke O'Shea

Game Day - Friday

UNDER 9 GIRLS FIREFLIES

Coach - Dimitri Batras & Nadene Tensen

Game Day - Friday

UNDER 9 BOYS wolves 

Coach - Tim Thorne

Game Day - Friday

UNDER 9 boys vikings

Coach - Aaron Hirst

Game Day - Friday

UNDER 10 BOYS STINGRAYS

Coach - Dave Overton

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 BOYS COBRAS

Coach - Ally McCormick

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 BOYS FINCHES

Coach - Adam Ballinger

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 BOYS FLAMES

Coach - Ben Maudsley

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 BOYS lakers

Coach - Grant Perkin

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 BOYS  nets

Coach - Aaron Hirst

Game Day - Thursday

UNDER 10 girls dragonflies

Coach - Andy Taylor

Game Day - Thursday

under 12 girls gems

Coach - Neil Brown

Game Day - Monday

UNDER 12 girls jazz

Coach - Lori Frowd

Game Day - Monday

UNDER 12 girls blazers

Coach - Brodie Spence

Game Day - Monday

UNDER 12 BOYS braves

Coach - Tim Murray

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS condors

Coach - Jason Louey

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS fever

Coach - Antony Morris

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS

jets

Coach - Sean Courtier

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS lightning

Coach - Charlie Turk & Angus Lloyd

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS magic

Coach - Jaxon Howe

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 BOYS phoenix

Coach - Rob Bater

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 boys power

Coach - Laurence Welford

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 boys spitfires

Coach - Steve McIver

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 boys tigers

Coach - Damien Crosbie

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 12 boys wizards

Coach - Tim Nolan

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 girls diamonds

Coach - Dave Overton

Game Day - Tuesday

UNDER 14 girls joeys

Coach - Mark Abblitt

Game Day - Tuesday

UNDER 14 girls sparrows

Coach - Greg Rewell

Game Day - Tuesday

UNDER 14 girls thunder

Coach - Steph Jacobs & Owen Bater

Game Day - Tuesday

UNDER 14 BOYS blaze

Coach - Lori Frowd

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS boomers

Coach - Tim Nolan

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS comets

Coach - Mark Langhorne

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS

dragons

Coach - Pete McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

Training - Friday 5:30pm - 6:15pm

UNDER 14 BOYS  heat

Coach - Bernadette Lydster & Monica Leo

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS hornets

Coach - Ben Wilson

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS kings

Coach - Pete McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 boys raiders

Coach - Pete McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS rockets

Coach - Steve McCoy

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS

sonics

Coach - Dave Kinsella

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS storm

Coach - Pete McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 14 BOYS  suns

Coach - Matt Terrell 

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 girls Sparks

Coach - Ayda Guclu

Game Day - Wednesday

UNDER 16 BOYS breakers

Coach - Jess McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 BOYS

falcons

Coach - Adam Avci

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 BOYS   fire

Coach - Adam Avci

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 BOYS 

giants

Coach - Tanya Stefanec

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 boys hurricanes

Coach - Troy Jacobs

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 boys raptors

Coach - Jess McKenna

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 16 BOYS ravens

Coach - Dave Wilkins

Game Day - Saturday

UNDER 18 BOYS 

Bucks

Coach - Justin Woodyatt

Game Day - Sunday

UNDER 18 boys eagles

Coach - Adam Avci

Game Day - Sunday

UNDER 18 boys hawks

Coach - Jess McKenna

Game Day - Sunday

UNDER 18 BOYS titans

Coach - TBA

Game Day - Sunday

UNDER 18 BOYS 

ytb

Coach - Luke Morrison

Game Day - Sunday

      UNDER 20        girls 

Coach - Emre Guclu

Game Day - Sunday

       UNDER 21         boys 

Game Day - Sunday